SCHEDULE

 

Saturday

 Live shows in RED

  00:00 - 02:00 Repeat Unchained Rock Show
  02:00 - 06:00 Rock & AOR
 

06:00 - 08:00

Repeat of The Unsigned Show
* 08:00 - 10:00 Richard Norris Saturday Morning!
* 10:00 - 13:00 Repeat of Pete Fry's FRYday with Fry
 

13:00 - 14:00

Repeat of Steve Dack's Midweek Rock
*

15:00 - 18:00

John Richards Strange Brew

*

18:00 - 21:00

Steve Price Rock Show

*

21:00 - 23:59

Randee McLee's Lonestar Radio Show

 

 

 

 

Sunday

 
  00:00 - 02:00 Classic Rock
  02:00 - 10:00 Rock & AOR
* 10:00 - 12:00 Colin Noble
* 12:00 - 14:00 Chris Nelson - Switchblade Serenade
* 14:00 - 16:00 David Gallienne
* 16:00 - 18:00 Paul Chamberlain - Classic 70's
*

18:00 - 21:00

Steve Price Rock Show

*

21:00 - 23:59

Metal Universe with Neil

     
     
 

Monday

  

 

00:00 - 04:00

Rock & AOR
 

04:00 - 05:00

Classic Rock
 

05:00 - 06:00

Rock & AOR
 

06:00 - 07:00

Earlybird Classic Rock
 

07:00 - 10:00

Rock & AOR Breakfast
 

10:00 - 11:00

Mid Morning Classic Rock
 

11:00 - 15:00

Daytime Rock & AOR
  15:00 - 16:00 Repeat of Pete Fry's FRYday with Fry
  16:00 - 18:00  Repeat of Richard Norris Saturday Morning!
 

19:00 - 21:00

Repeat David Gallienne
*

21:00 - 23:00

Unchained Rock Show with Gav & Steve
 

23:00 - 23:59

Rock & AOR
     
 

Tuesday

  

 

00:00 - 04:00

Rock & AOR
 

04:00 - 05:00

Classic Rock
 

05:00 - 06:00

Rock & AOR
 

06:00 - 07:00

Earlybird Classic Rock
 

07:00 - 10:00

Rock & AOR Breakfast
 

10:00 - 11:00

Mid Morning Classic Rock
 

11:00 - 19:00

Daytime Rock & AOR
  19:00 - 21:00 Repeat of Colin Noble's Sunday
 

21:00 - 23:59

Repeat of Metal Universe
     
 

Wednesday

  

 

00:00 - 04:00

Rock & AOR
 

04:00 - 05:00

Classic Rock
 

05:00 - 06:00

Rock & AOR
 

06:00 - 07:00

Earlybird Classic Rock
 

07:00 - 10:00

Rock & AOR Breakfast
 

10:00 - 11:00

Mid Morning Classic Rock
 

10:00 - 12:00

Repeat of Unsigned Show
  12:00 - 15:00 Repeat of John Richard's Strange Brew
  15:00 - 18:00 Repeat of Steve Price show Saturday
  18:00 - 20:00 Repeat Paul Chamberlain's Classic 70's
  20:00 - 21:00 Rock & AOR
 * 21:00 - 22:59 Steve Dack Midweek Rock
 

23:00 - 23:59

Repeat of Chris Nelson
     
 

Thursday

 

  00:00 - 03:00 Repeat of Lonestaradio Show
 

03:00 - 06:00

Repeat of Steve Price show Saturday
  07:00 - 09:00 Repeat Colin Noble Sunday Morning
 

09:00 - 12:00

Repeat David Gallienne
  12:00 - 14:00 Repeat of Richard Norris Saturday Morning
  14:00 - 16:00 Repeat Of Chris Nelson
  16:00 - 19:00 Repeat of Steve Price show Sunday
  19:00 - 21:00 Repeat Paul Chamberlain's Classic 70's
  21:00 - 23:00 Repeat Of Unchained Rock Show
  23:00 - 23:59 Rock & AOR
     
 

Friday

 

 

00:00 - 03:00

Repeat of Lonestar Radio Show
 

03:00 - 06:00

Repeat of Steve Price show Sunday
  06:00 - 09:00 Repeat of John Richards Strange Brew
  09:00 - 11:00 Classic Rock
  11:00 - 13:00 Repeat of Richard Norris Saturday Morning
  13:00 - 15:00 Repeat David Gallienne
  15:00 - 17:00 Rock & AOR
  17:00 - 19:00 Steve Dack Midweek Rock
* 19:00 - 21:00 Colin Noble's Unsigned Show
 *

21:00 - 23:59

Songs from the South - Paul Chamberlain (1st Fri in Month)

 * 21:00 - 23:59

Pete Fry

We repeat the weekend shows throughout the week, so if you miss your favourite programme, check above,  be sure to tune in and catch it during the week! 

Your input is appreciated, as always, so if you have any suggestions or preferences for shows you'd like (or not like) to hear at certain times then please contact us via studio@arfm.co.uk  and we'll take all your comments into consideration when planning future schedules. Thank you and keep those views coming in!